Tony O’Malley.
Dublin, Irish Museum of Modern Art, 2006. 28 x 22 cm. 103 pages. Original laminated boards. Hard cover. Near fine condition. A bright and clean copy.
EUR 38,-- Order
The catalog contains 114 items. Drop search results and show the complete catalog.
Order by: Author · Title · Keyword · Year · Price (up) · Price (down) · Inventory Number · Recent Changes · Relevance
The ABC of Collecting Old English China. Giving a Short History of the English Factories, and showing how to apply Tests for Unmarked China before 1800.
Second edition. London, The London Opinion Curio Club, 1908. 23 x 15 cm. 142 pages with 75 illustrations. Original Hardcover. Good condition with minor external wear and some foxing.
EUR 38,-- Order
An Age of Elegance. Irish Art of the 18th Century.
First Edition. New York, Mallett Fine Arts, 2007. 28 x 24 cm. 64 pages. Illustrated throughout. Original dark green cloth. Hard cover. Inside original dust jacket. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Includes an invitation to Bruce Arnold and his wife to a dinner for the launch of the exhibition, menu and a letter.
EUR 38,-- Order
The Art of Ancient Peru.
Second Edition. New York, Frederick A. Praeger, 1954. 27 x 21 cm. 240 pages. Illustrated throughout in B&W and Colour. Original red cloth. Hard cover. Inside original dust jacket, now inside clear archival jacket. Very good in very good dust jacket. Edges and end papers age darkened. Name of previous owner. Internally a bright and clean copy.
EUR 38,-- Order
Irish Art Historical Studies in Honour of Peter Harbison.
First Edition. Dublin, Four Courts Press, 2004. 27 x 21 cm. xix, (4), 310 pages. Illustrated throughout. Original black cloth. Hard cover. Inside original dust jacket, now inside clear archival jacket. Fine in very good dust jacket. A bright and clean copy.
EUR 40,-- Order
The Irish Connection & Jazz Gallery. Two Art Catalogues.
[Westport], Published for the Artist, Not dated (c. 2005-2015). c. 28 x 21 cm. 60 and 80 unnumbered pages. Illustrated throughout in colour. Trade paperbacks. Soft covers. Very good condition. Minor shelf wear. Both catalogues inscribed and signed by the artist.
EUR 40,-- Order
Poussin Paintings. A catalogue Raisonné.
First Edition. London, Harlequin Books Ltd, 1985. 24cm x 29.5cm. 304 pages with 217 illustrations. Original Hardcover with original, unclipped dustjacket in protective Mylar. Very good condition with only minor signs of wear. Frontispiece slightly detached.
EUR 40,-- Order
Expositions of the Cartoons of Raphael. Illustrated by Photographs, Printed by Dunmore.
New Edition. London, Arthur Miall, 1868. 20 x 15 cm. 99 pages. Illustrated. One page publishers list. Contemporary red textured cloth with gilt title and decorations. Very good condition. Rubbed and bumped. Edges and end papers dust dulled. Neat gift inscription on half title page. Internally clean.
EUR 40,-- Order